Chalcidoidea

From ZSM Entomology Portal
Jump to: navigation, search

Primary types of Chalcidoidea (Hymenoptera)

The list contains names of primary types deposited in German natural history collections. It was compiled as part of the German GBIF-Initiative. Type specimen data are accessible through the international GBIF portal

Agaonidae

Agaoninae

 * Courtella hamifera Kieffer, 1912

Otitesellinae

 * Aepocerus nitidiventris Strand, 1911
 * Aepocerus pax Girault, 1913

Aphelinidae

Aphelininae

 * Centrodora dorsati Mercet, 1930
 * Centrodora gerundensis Mercet, 1930
 * Coccobius luteus Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Microeupelmus acridiphagus Otten, 1941
 * Myina facialis Förster, 1841

Chalcididae

Chalcidinae

 * Arretoceroidella flava Girault, 1913
 * Bactrochalcis reticulata Kieffer, 1912
 * Brachymeria clypealis Joseph, Narendran & Joy, 1970
 * Cerachalcis elegans Masi, 1944
 * Ceyxia flaviscapus Girault, 1911
 * Ceyxia fumipennis Girault, 1911
 * Ceyxia ventrispinosa Girault, 1911
 * Chalcis agilis Klug, 1834
 * Chalcis albicrus Klug, 1834
 * Chalcis brevicornis Klug, 1834
 * Chalcis decorata Klug, 1834
 * Chalcis garutianus Günther, 1936
 * Chalcis pensilis Klug, 1834
 * Chalcis pubescens Klug, 1834
 * Chalcis pumila Klug, 1834
 * Chalcis rubens Klug, 1834
 * Chalcis rufitarsis Illiger, 1807
 * Chalcis tricolor Förster, 1859
 * Eterochalcis adela Burks, 1939
 * Heptasmicra trichostibatis Strand, 1911
 * Larradomorpha insignis Stadelmann, 1892
 * Macrochalcis bischoffi Masi, 1944
 * Macrochalcis secundaria Masi, 1944
 * Phasgonophora rugithorax Strand, 1911
 * Platychalcis areta Burks, 1939
 * Platychalcis phalara Burks, 1939
 * Spilochalcis anisitsi Girault, 1911
 * Spilochalcis asantaremensis Girault, 1913
 * Spilochalcis ashmeadi Girault , 1913
 * Spilochalcis brassolis Schrottky, 1909
 * Spilochalcis fischeri Brèthes, 1927
 * Spilochalcis flaviscutellum Girault, 1913
 * Spilochalcis kanti Girault, 1913
 * Spilochalcis laddi Girault, 1913
 * Spilochalcis pax Girault, 1913
 * Spilochalcis saintpierrei Girault, 1913
 * Spilochalcis t-nigrum Brèthes, 1927
 * Stenosmicra tenuis Boucek, 1992
 * Tetrasmicra bicolor Girault, 1912
 * Thaumateliana bicolor Girault, 1912
 * Tumidicoxa hyalinipennis Girault, 1911

Dirhininae

 * Chrysis hesperidum Rossi, 1790
 * Dirhinus frequens Masi, 1933
 * Dirhinus neotropicus Strand, 1911
 * Dirhinus secundarius Masi, 1933
 * Dirrhinoidea maculata Girault, 1912
 * Hontalia cornuta Strand, 1911

Epitraninae

 * Anacryptus anpingius Masi, 1933
 * Anacryptus kankauensis Masi, 1933
 * Anacryptus parvidens Strand, 1911
 * Anacryptus rufinus Masi, 1933

Haltichellinae

 * Antrocephalus atratus Masi, 1932
 * Antrocephalus brevicornutus Strand, 1911
 * Antrocephalus brevigaster Masi, 1932
 * Antrocephalus longicornutus Strand, 1911
 * Antrocephalus momius Masi, 1932
 * Antrocephalus sinicorum Masi, 1932
 * Antrocephalus tristis Strand, 1911
 * Chalcidiopsis odontomera Masi, 1933
 * Hockeria pulchella Masi, 1932
 * Hoozania maculipennis Masi, 1932
 * Sabatiella bicolor Masi, 1932
 * Tainania lugubris Masi, 1932

Encyrtidae

Encyrtinae

 * Aethognathus kryzhanovskyi Trjapitzin, 1984
 * Anthemus spenceri Girault, 1917
 * Aprionomastix fasciatipennis Girault, 1913
 * Copidosoma boucheanum Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Encyrtus citripes Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Encyrtus clavicornis Statz, 1938
 * Encyrtus cultriformis Mayr, 1876
 * Encyrtus dendripennis Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Encyrtus eytelweinii Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Encyrtus hyalipennis Mayr, 1876
 * Encyrtus jancirus Walker, 1837
 * Encyrtus mucronatus Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Encyrtus sceptriger Förster, 1841
 * Helmecephala costaricana Trjapitzin, 1982
 * Helmecephala exflores Trjapitzin, 1982
 * Homalotylus latipes Girault, 1913
 * Koenigsmannia atra Trjapitzin, 1982
 * Microterus mercetii Masi, 1926
 * Neocladia howardi violascens Masi, 1926
 * Prionomastix nikolskayae Trjapitzin, 1989
 * Sceptrophorus anomalus Förster, 1856
 * Tachinaephagus renshi Trjapitzin, 1985
 * Zeteticontus koenigsmanni Trjapitzin, 1985

Tetracneminae

 * Anagyrus spaici Hoffer, 1970
 * Cryptoplatycerus moczari Trjapitzin, 1982
 * Encyrtus platycerus Dalman, 1820
 * Ericydnus bischoffi Trjapitzin, 1982
 * Leptomastix brevipennis Ferrière, 1957
 * Tetracnemus spilococci Ferrière, 1957
 * Liratella nigra Girault, 1913

Eucharitidae

Eucharitinae

 * Liratella nigrella Girault, 1913
 * Psygmatocera ceylonica Enderlein, 1912
 * Schizaspidia scutellaris Masi, 1927
 * Schizaspidia vicina Masi, 1927
 * Stilbula semifumipennis Girault, 1911

Oraseminae

 * Eucharomorpha brasiliensis Brèthes, 1927
 * Eucharomorpha paraguayensis Girault, 1913
 * Eucharomorpha worcesteri Girault, 1913
 * Psilogaster fraudulentus Reichensperger, 1913

Eulophidae

Entedoninae

 * Chrysocharis kraussei Wolff, 1916
 * Chrysocharis pontaniae Askew & Kopelke, 1989
 * Elachertus cyniphidum Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Elachertus heyeri Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Elachertus leucobates Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Entedon amphis Walker, 1839
 * Eulophus canaliculatus Förster, 1841
 * Halochariessa (Cecidiophaga) germanica Erdös, 1956
 * Horismenus cyaneoviridis Girault, 1911
 * Horismenus macrogaster Girault, 1912

Entiinae

 * Astichus (Closteromphale) bachmaieri Doganlar, 1992
 * Eulophus gordius Walker, 1839

Eulophinae

 * Eulophus alaparus Walker, 1839
 * Eulophus carbo Walker, 1839
 * Eulophus cornucopiae Förster, 1841
 * Eulophus elegantulus Statz, 1938
 * Eulophus geniculatus Hartig, 1838
 * Eulophus longicaudatus Förster, 1841
 * Eulophus lucumo Walker, 1839
 * Eulophus mandron Walker, 1839
 * Eulophus menyllus Walker, 1839
 * Eulophus mundus Statz, 1938
 * Eulophus pilicornis Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Eulophus upupaenellae Bouché, 1834
 * Hyssopus tephridus Yefremova, 1997
 * Parasympiesis cecidicola Brèthes, 1927
 * Tropimus willei Brèthes, 1927

Tetrastichinae

 * Aprostocetus (Aprostocetus) beyazus Doganlar, 1992
 * Baryscapus babiyi Doganlar, 1993
 * Baryscapus bachmaieri Doganlar, 1993
 * Baryscapus fechteri Doganlar, 1992
 * Baryscapus gaziantepensis Doganlar, 1993
 * Baryscapus haeselbarthi Doganlar, 1993
 * Baryscapus kilinceri Doganlar, 1992
 * Entedon spartii Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Eulophus pallipes Hartig, 1838
 * Eulophus turionum Hartig, 1838
 * Eulophus xanthopus Nees, 1834
 * Kocaagizus pirireisi Doganlar, 1993
 * Neotrichoporoides beyarslani Doganlar, 1993
 * Neotrichoporoides fittkaui Doganlar, 1993
 * Neotrichoporoides hizireisi Doganlar, 1993
 * Neotrichoporoides orucreisi Doganlar, 1993
 * Neotrichoporoides tokatensis Doganlar, 1993
 * Neotrichoporoides turgutreisi Doganlar, 1993
 * Pronotalia erzurumica Doganlar, 1993
 * Pronotalia tortumensis Doganlar, 1993
 * Puklina dillerae Doganlar, 1993
 * Puklina gelincika Doganlar, 1993
 * Tachinobia zairensis Doganlar, 1993
 * Tetrastichodes hyalinipennis Girault, 1911
 * Tetrastichus (Hocatetrastichus) zekioezeri Doganlar, 1993
 * Tetrastichus (Tetrastichus) ahmetcitiri Doganlar, 1993
 * Tetrastichus anteius Walker, 1839
 * Tetrastichus faucula Walker, 1839
 * Tetrastichus oophagus Otten, 1942
 * Tetrastichus penetrans Förster, 1861
 * Tetrastichus servadeii Domenicheni, 1965
 * Turktichus ghananensis Doganlar, 1993

Eupelmidae

Calosotinae

 * Calosota (Hylephila) stenogastra Masi, 1927
 * Charitolophus coerulescens Förster, 1878
 * Sauteria elegans Masi, 1927
 * Sauteria eximia Masi, 1927

Eupelminae

 * Eupelmus anpingensis Masi, 1927
 * Eupelmus azureus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Eupelmus fuscus Masi, 1927
 * Eupelmus oscari Ruthe, 1859
 * Paraguaya pulchripennis Girault, 1911
 * Parooderelloides biguttata Girault, 1913

Neanastaninae

 * Metapelma albisquamulata Enderlein, 1912
 * Metaplopoda grallaria Masi, 1926

Eurytomidae

Eurytominae

 * Aximopsis tricolor Girault, 1913
 * Bephrata bicolor Girault, 1913
 * Bephrata consobrina Girault, 1913
 * Bephrata fulviscapus Girault, 1913
 * Chalcis abrotani Panzer, 1801
 * Chryseida claritarsis Strand, 1911
 * Eurytoma apicalis Walker, 1832
 * Eurytoma auricoma Mayr, 1878
 * Eurytoma calamagrostidis Schlechtendal, 1891
 * Eurytoma curculionum Mayr, 1878
 * Eurytoma curta Walker, 1832
 * Eurytoma dentata Mayr, 1878
 * Eurytoma diastrophi Mayr, 1878
 * Eurytoma haeckeli Girault, 1913
 * Eurytoma leucoptera Walker, 1874
 * Eurytoma monemae Ruschka, 1918
 * Eurytoma paraguayensis Girault, 1911
 * Eurytoma pax Girault, 1913
 * Eurytoma poincarei Girault , 1913
 * Eurytoma robusta Mayr, 1878
 * Eurytoma rufipes Walker, 1832
 * Isosoma aciculatum Schlechtendal, 1891
 * Isosoma affine Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma airae Schlechtendal, 1891
 * Isosoma apterum Portschinsky, 1881
 * Isosoma brachypodii Schlechtendal, 1891
 * Isosoma brischkei Schlechtendal, 1891
 * Isosoma calamagrostidis Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma cylindricum Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma cylindricum Schlechtendal, 1891
 * Isosoma dimidiatum Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma filicorne Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma foersteri Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma giraudi Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma grandis Riley, 1884
 * Isosoma hieronymi Schlechtendal, 1891
 * Isosoma hyalipenne maritimum Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma hyalipenne typicum Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma laevigatum Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma longicolle Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma persicum Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma phleicola Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma poicola Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma ruebsaameni Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma ruschkai Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma scheppigi Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma scheppigi Schlechtendal, 1891
 * Isosoma schlechtendali Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma schmidti Hedicke, 1921
 * Isosoma stipae De Stefani, 1901
 * Systole foeniculi Otten, 1941

Rileyinae

 * Neorileya albipes Girault, 1913
 * Rileya (Dillerileya) hanlari Doganlar, 1992
 * Leucospis (Metallopsis) cayennensis Westwood, 1839

Leucospidae

 * Leucospis (Polistomorpha) surinamensis Westwood, 1839
 * Leucospis aculeata Klug, 1814
 * Leucospis amauroptera Schletterer, 1890
 * Leucospis basalis Westwood, 1839
 * Leucospis bifasciata Klug, 1814
 * Leucospis denticoxa melanosa Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis denticoxa pedata Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis denticoxa Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis elegans Klug, 1834
 * Leucospis feminina Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis formosifacies Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis frenata Klug, 1834
 * Leucospis fuelleborniana Enderlein, 1903
 * Leucospis funerea Schletterer, 1890
 * Leucospis gibba Klug, 1814
 * Leucospis gonogastra Masi, 1932
 * Leucospis hopei obscurascens Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis incarnata Westwood, 1839
 * Leucospis intermedia Spinola, 1808
 * Leucospis japonica formosana Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis klugii Westwood, 1839
 * Leucospis kriegeri Enderlein, 1901
 * Leucospis miniata Klug, 1834
 * Leucospis morawitzi Schletterer, 1890
 * Leucospis nocticolor Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis nyassica Enderlein, 1901
 * Leucospis obsoleta Klug, 1834
 * Leucospis ornata Westwood, 1839
 * Leucospis pictipyga Boucek, 1974
 * Leucospis procera Schletterer, 1890
 * Leucospis rufitarsis Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis similis Enderlein, 1901
 * Leucospis simillima Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis turkestanica Radoszkowski, 1886
 * Leucospis varia Klug, 1814
 * Leucospis violaceipennis Strand, 1911
 * Leucospis viridissima Enderlein, 1912

Mymaridae

 * Anaphes autumnalis Förster, 1847
 * Anaphes comosipennis Girault, 1917
 * Camptoptera foersteri Girault, 1917
 * Camptoptera papaveris Förster, 1856
 * Gonatocerus johnstonia Girault, 1917
 * Gonatocerus nigricornis Girault, 1917
 * Gonatocerus nigricorpus Girault, 1917
 * Gonatocerus orientalis Girault, 1917
 * Leimacis rufula Förster, 1847
 * Ooctonus heterotomus Förster, 1847
 * Polynema albicorne Girault, 1917
 * Polynema auricorpus Girault, 1917
 * Polynema hyalinipenne Girault, 1917
 * Polynema orientalis Girault, 1917
 * Polynema similis Förster, 1847
 * Stethynium townesi Thuroczy, 1983

Ormyridae

 * Tribaeus punctulatus Förster, 1860

Perilampidae

Perilampinae

 * Chalcis aenea Rossi, 1790
 * Euperilampoides concinnus Masi, 1927
 * Perilampus americanus Girault, 1912
 * Perilampus minutus Girault, 1912
 * Perilampus nigriviridis Girault, 1912
 * Perilampus obsoletus Masi, 1927
 * Perilampus paraguayensis Girault, 1911

Philomidinae

 * Aperilampus discolor varians Strand, 1911
 * Philomides frater Masi, 1927

Pteromalidae

Cleonyminae

 * Austrogerrhus gloriosus Boucek, 1958
 * Epistenia americana Girault, 1912
 * Epistenia bella Strand, 1911
 * Epistenia gemmata Girault, 1912
 * Epistenia goethei Girault, 1913
 * Idiobia schmidti Brèthes, 1927
 * Lycisca auripyga Strand, 1911
 * Lycisca cyanata Strand, 1911
 * Lycisca decora Strand, 1911
 * Lycisca nebulipennis Strand, 1911
 * Lycisca signipennis Strand, 1911
 * Paracleonymus angustatus Masi, 1927
 * Polychroma sedecimdentatus guaraniticum Strand, 1911

Diparinae

 * Lelaps albofasciatus Hedqvist, 1964
 * Lelaps paraguayensis Girault, 1912
 * Lelaps pulchra Girault, 1912
 * Stenopistha annulicornua Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha caudatula Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha flagellata Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha halidayi sobrina Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha magnifica Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha ornata Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha pulchella Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha pygata conjuncta Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha pygata Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha rectivitta Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha rhomboidea Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha setifrons Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha striaticeps Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha terebrans Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha viridiceps Strand, 1911
 * Stenopistha vittipennis Strand, 1911

Diparinae

 * Isoplata geniculata Förster, 1856
 * Phacostomus dimidiatus Förster, 1841
 * Stictomischus discedens Otten, 1942

Ormocerinae

 * Asparagobius braunsi Mayr, 1905

Pireninae

 * Ecrizotes monticola Förster, 1861
 * Macroglenes oculatus Westwood, 1832

Pteromalinae

 * Amblymerus modestus Walker, 1834
 * Anoglyphis nubilosa Förster, 1878
 * Asemantus amphibiolus Förster, 1878
 * Bruchobius brasiliensis Brèthes, 1927
 * Caenacis flavipes Masi, 1911
 * Chrysolampus solitarius Hartig, 1838
 * Cyrtogaster aquisgranensis Förster, 1841
 * Dibrachys (Dibrachys) goettingenus Doganlar, 1987
 * Dicormus aquisgranensis Förster, 1841
 * Diglochis paludicola Abraham, 1986
 * Dinarmus sauteri Masi, 1922
 * Elachertoidea bifasciatipennis Girault, 1912
 * Eurydinota leptomera Förster, 1878
 * Eurydinoteloides americana Girault, 1913
 * Eurydinotomorpha sinica Masi, 1927
 * Glyptosticha flavipes Masi, 1927
 * Glyptosticha nigricans Masi, 1927
 * Halticopteroides pax Girault, 1913
 * Hypsicamara ratzeburgi Reinhard, 1859
 * Ichneumon (Ichneumon) guttatus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Meraporus graminicola Walker, 1834
 * Merismus aculeatus Walker, 1833
 * Neocatolaccus subviridis Girault, 1913
 * Perniphora robusta Ruschka, 1923
 * Phaenacra nubigera Förster, 1878
 * Picroscytus ruschkae Masi, 1927
 * Platyterma ecksteini Wolff, 1916
 * Platyterma terminale Walker, 1834
 * Pseudocatolaccus asphondyliae Masi, 1908
 * Pseudocatolaccus strandi Masi, 1911
 * Pteromalus abdominalis Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus aerosus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus albinervis Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus alboannulatus Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Pteromalus atomus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus atra Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus aurantiacus Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Pteromalus azureus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus bellus Walker, 1836
 * Pteromalus boucheanus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus bracteatus Walker, 1835
 * Pteromalus brevicornis Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus cecidomyiae Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus clavicornis Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus coeruleocephalae Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Pteromalus concolor Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus crassicapitatus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus defossus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus distinguendus Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus egregius Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus euurae Askew, 1995
 * Pteromalus excrescentium Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Pteromalus fasciatus Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus fasciculatus Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus flavipes Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus gallicus Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Pteromalus glechomae Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus herbidus Walker, 1835
 * Pteromalus hirtipes Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus hohenheimensis Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus immaculatus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus janira Walker, 1839
 * Pteromalus klugii Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus lanceolatus Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Pteromalus laricinellae Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Pteromalus latipennatus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus leguminum Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Pteromalus longicornis Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus lucidus Walker, 1835
 * Pteromalus muscarum Hartig, 1838
 * Pteromalus obsessorius Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus occultus Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus papaveris Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus pini Hartig, 1838
 * Pteromalus pulchellus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus pygmaeolus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus rectispinus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus rottensis Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus saxesenii Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus sieboldi Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Pteromalus sparsus Förster, 1841
 * Pteromalus subfumatus Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Pteromalus trochilus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus vaginulae Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Pteromalus venustus Statz, 1938
 * Pteromalus virescens Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Pteromalus vorax Förster, 1841
 * Pterosema varicolor Förster, 1878
 * Rhopalicus maculifer Förster, 1841
 * Toxeuma faceta Girault, 1913
 * Toxeumella albipes Girault, 1913
 * Toxeumelloides pacifica Girault, 1913
 * Trigonoderus deductor Walker, 1836
 * Trigonoderus ductilis Walker, 1836
 * Trigonoderus linearis Walker, 1836
 * Trigonoderus obscurus Walker, 1836
 * Zapachia spiloptera Förster, 1878

Signiphoridae

 * Plastocharis subaenea Förster, 1878
 * Signiphora (Neosigniphora) longiclava Girault, 1917

Taneostigmatidae

 * Tanaostigmodes americana Girault, 1913

Tetracampidae

Tetracampinae

 * Tetracampe flavipes Förster, 1841
 * Tetracampe impressa Förster, 1841

Torymidae

Megastigminae

 * Megastigmus synophri Mayr, 1874
 * Megastigmus variegatus Strand, 1911
 * Megastigmus zwoelferi Schefer-Immel, 1957
 * Pulvilligera maxima Strand, 1911

Toryminae

 * Cryptopristus fulvocinctus Förster, 1859
 * Dimeromicrus affinis Masi, 1926
 * Diomorus orientalis Masi, 1926
 * Ecdamua mirabilis Masi, 1926
 * Lochites papaveris Förster, 1856
 * Mesodiomorus compressus Strand, 1911
 * Pachytomoidella helictoscela Masi, 1926
 * Pachytomoides megarhopalus Masi, 1926
 * Pachytomoides orchesticus Masi, 1926
 * Podagrion coeruleoviride Strand, 1911
 * Podagrion dentatum Strand, 1911
 * Podagrion dispar Masi, 1926
 * Podagrion epibulum Masi, 1926
 * Podagrion epichiron Masi, 1926
 * Podagrion galeatae Fischer, 1961
 * Podagrion micans Strand, 1911
 * Podagrion minus Strand, 1911
 * Podagrion ophthalmicum Strand, 1911
 * Podagrion opisthacanthum Masi, 1926
 * Podagrion prionomerum Masi, 1926
 * Podagrion tainanicum Masi, 1926
 * Podagrion terebratum Strand, 1911
 * Podagrion viduum Masi, 1926
 * Podagrion virescens Strand, 1911
 * Pseudotorymus salviae Ruschka, 1923
 * Syntomaspis alegrensis Brèthes, 1927
 * Syntomaspis paraguayensis Girault, 1913
 * Torymus anephelus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Torymus appropinquans Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Torymus chalybaeus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Torymus contractus Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Torymus cultriventris Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Torymus cyniphidum Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Torymus longicaudis Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Torymus macrocentrus Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Torymus minor Ratzeburg, 1848
 * Torymus pumilus Ratzeburg, 1844
 * Torymus robustus Ratzeburg, 1852

Trichogrammatidae

 * Aphelinoidea anatolica Novicky, 1936
 * Ophioneurus signatus Ratzeburg, 1852
 * Tumidiclava minuscula Novicky, 1940

External Links

Universal Chalcidoidea Database